INCI & Tgas : Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Whezt Protein
Gluadin® WK belongs to the product group of the protein fatty acid condensates.
Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Whezt Protein
Gluadin® WK belongs to the product group of the protein fatty acid condensates, which- owing to its excellent physiological properties - is suited for use in mild shower and bath preparations as well as in shampoos and body cleansers. It is a clear, amber liquid with mild inherent odor.